1120 Thomas Rd Cleveland, GA 30528
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $786,110
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Thomas Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528 and is currently estimated at $558,037, approximately $519 per square foot. 1120 Thomas Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Tesnatee Gap Elementary (Old White County Intermediate), White County 9th Grade Academy, and Jack P. Nix Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $261,576 | $215,916 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $239,984 | $194,324 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $214,072 | $172,732 | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $199,588 | $161,936 | $37,652 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $183,068 | $149,424 | $33,644 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $171,084 | $138,752 | $32,332 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $171,084 | $138,752 | $32,332 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $171,084 | $138,752 | $32,332 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $170,436 | $138,752 | $31,684 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $170,436 | $138,752 | $31,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,740 | $138,752 | $31,684 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $120,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map