1120 Thurman St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $121,179 - $149,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Thurman St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $131,295, approximately $113 per square foot. 1120 Thurman St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Zedaker Joshua B
Bought by
Zedaker Kimberly and Mekus Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Mekus Kimberly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Bought by
Mekus Kimberly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Bought by
Mekus Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zedaker Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Mekus Kimberly L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Mekus Kimberly L | $4,500 | -- | |
| Mekus Kimberly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $32,410 | $2,090 | $30,320 |
| 2024 | $848 | $32,410 | $2,090 | $30,320 |
| 2023 | $849 | $32,410 | $2,090 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $538 | $21,550 | $2,060 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $538 | $21,550 | $2,060 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $542 | $21,550 | $2,060 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $501 | $20,320 | $2,050 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $488 | $20,320 | $2,050 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $481 | $20,324 | $2,054 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $385 | $17,721 | $1,575 | $16,146 |
| 2015 | $365 | $17,721 | $1,575 | $16,146 |
| 2014 | $365 | $17,721 | $1,575 | $16,146 |
| 2013 | $365 | $17,721 | $1,575 | $16,146 |
| 2012 | $365 | $17,721 | $1,575 | $16,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map