1120 W 1100 N Orem, UT 84057
Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 W 1100 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $455,696, approximately $487 per square foot. 1120 W 1100 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Bonneville Elementary School, Orem Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Cannon Todd R and Cannon Tressa J
Bought by
Cannon Tressa J and Cannon Todd R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Outstanding Balance
$6,987
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Todd R and Cannon Tressa J
Bought by
Cannon Todd R and Cannon Tressa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
The Board Of Education Of The Provo Scho
Bought by
Provo City
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Cannon John F and Cannon Sharon R
Bought by
Cannon Todd R and Cannon Tressa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Tressa J | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Cannon Todd R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Provo City | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Todd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Tressa J | $106,650 | |
| Closed | Cannon Todd R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cannon Todd R | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $220,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $212,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $215,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $213,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $301,600 | $150,400 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $268,500 | $120,300 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $255,100 | $120,300 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $234,500 | $110,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $116,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $111,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $98,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map