Estimated Value: $225,959 - $332,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 W Shilo Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $267,240, approximately $66 per square foot. 1120 W Shilo Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Graves Mark
Bought by
Aumack Douglass
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Graves Mark Christopher and Graves Beverly Lavigne
Bought by
Graves Mark Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aumack Douglass | $195,000 | -- | |
| Graves Mark Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $1,000 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map