1120 Worthington Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $773,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Worthington Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $616,276, approximately $216 per square foot. 1120 Worthington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Huyser William K and Huyser Laura G
Bought by
Madsen Peter J and Madsen Colette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Peter J | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,204 | $48,000 | $12,175 | $35,825 |
| 2024 | $10,204 | $36,568 | $10,146 | $26,422 |
| 2023 | $10,567 | $36,568 | $10,146 | $26,422 |
| 2022 | $10,567 | $39,000 | $10,146 | $28,854 |
| 2021 | $9,688 | $32,247 | $7,102 | $25,145 |
| 2020 | $9,536 | $32,247 | $7,102 | $25,145 |
| 2019 | $9,486 | $35,830 | $7,102 | $28,728 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $28,039 | $6,087 | $21,952 |
| 2017 | $8,680 | $30,479 | $6,087 | $24,392 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $34,825 | $6,087 | $28,738 |
| 2015 | $10,309 | $34,720 | $5,326 | $29,394 |
| 2014 | $10,144 | $34,720 | $5,326 | $29,394 |
| 2013 | $9,866 | $34,720 | $5,326 | $29,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map