11201 Dodson Ln Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $447,438 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 Dodson Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $527,610, approximately $486 per square foot. 11201 Dodson Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Sachs Mark D
Bought by
Sachs Mark D and Sachs Sheila Sant Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Charney Archie J and Charney S E
Bought by
Sachs Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Sachs Mark D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $415,600 | $196,100 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $364,000 | $196,100 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $351,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $339,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $327,500 | $180,600 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $311,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $298,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map