NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11201 Morningside Dr Mabelvale, AR 72103

Estimated Value: $130,075 - $169,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2020

Last sale price $128,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2020

Check out this newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Bryant schools. Open floor plan, cute farmhouse style, large fenced in back yard, vaulted ceilings, gorgeous kitchen with subway tile backsplash, shaker style cabinets, butcher block countertops, and stainless appliances. Siding, windows, roof and HVAC only 3 years old. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Nagle

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors Listed on: 03/20/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Stott

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced
  • LVT Date: 03/20/2020
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Three Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.36
  • Estimated Lot Size: 180x84x180x84
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 469.76

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Bryant

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Supreme Lending Inc and Everett Financial Inc
Bought by
Cobb Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
$148,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$141,253
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Courtney Stott
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$129,292
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Haynes Marlon
Bought by
Chesshir Jared M and Chesshir Rachael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Midfrist Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Jerry Wayne and Johnson Melinda
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Fred C and Sanders Robin L
Bought by
Johnson Jerry Wayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,108
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cobb Lindsay $145,000 Professional Land Title
Supreme Lending $135,086 None Listed On Document
Ashley Justin $128,000 First National Title Company
Chesshir Jared M $120,000 First National Title
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Midfirst Bank $46,019 None Available
Johnson Jerry Wayne $63,000 --
Sanders $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobb Lindsay $142,373
Previous Owner Ashley Justin $129,292
Previous Owner Chesshir Jared M $117,826
Previous Owner Johnson Jerry Wayne $62,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Sold $128,000 -1.5% $95 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $130,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,167 $21,487 $3,380 $18,107
2024 $1,072 $21,487 $3,380 $18,107
2023 $1,029 $21,487 $3,380 $18,107
2022 $943 $21,487 $3,380 $18,107
2021 $861 $15,790 $2,600 $13,190
2020 $470 $15,790 $2,600 $13,190
2019 $470 $15,790 $2,600 $13,190
2018 $495 $15,790 $2,600 $13,190
2017 $495 $15,790 $2,600 $13,190
2016 $688 $13,790 $2,600 $11,190
2015 $338 $13,790 $2,600 $11,190
2014 $338 $13,790 $2,600 $11,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20009532

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 880-02168-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.