11202 Cabriolet Run Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $405,309 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 Cabriolet Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $421,577, approximately $191 per square foot. 11202 Cabriolet Run is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Traders Trace Development Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton-Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Horton-Indiana Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Dr Horton-Indiana Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $395,600 | $42,300 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $364,800 | $42,300 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $323,800 | $42,300 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $289,000 | $42,300 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $274,400 | $42,300 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map