11202 Oxnard St North Hollywood, CA 91606
North Hollywood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,972/month
About This Home
REDUCED! We are pleased to present a prime RTI Development Opportunity in North Hollywood. This corner lot property comes with approved plans to convert the existing duplex into a brand new 3-story triplex plus two detached ADUs, resulting in a five-unit project featuring an attractive unit mix of two 2-bedroom/2-bath units, one 3-bedroom/3-bath unit, and two 4-bedroom/3-bath units, totaling 8,174 sqft. Situated on a flat 7,065 SF RD2-zoned corner lot, the configuration allows for optimal design efficiency and site layout. The property is ideally located approximately one mile from the NOHO Arts District and the NOHO West Shopping Complex, offering convenient access to popular dining, shopping, entertainment, and transportation options. RTI plans are available upon request, allowing a buyer to move forward with development immediately. The completed project is projected to generate approximately $21,000 per month in gross rental income. The property currently consists of a tenant-occupied duplex, though it may be delivered vacant at the close of escrow. No tenant relocation or SB 8 clearance will be required for the approved conversion + addition, creating a streamlined path to construction. Contact listing agent for plans, reports, and additional details!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Beverly Hills License #01984269 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 7,068 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,725 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2337-011-020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $745,275 | $455,130 | $290,145 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $730,662 | $446,206 | $284,456 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $716,336 | $437,457 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $702,291 | $428,880 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $688,521 | $420,471 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $681,462 | $416,160 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $8,266 | $668,100 | $408,000 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $655,000 | $400,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $153,023 | $66,559 | $86,464 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $150,726 | $65,560 | $85,166 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $147,774 | $64,276 | $83,498 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -9.3% | $565 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | +51.4% | $623 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $710,000 | 0.0% | $412 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -12.3% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $810,000 | +23.6% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $655,091 | +0.8% | $380 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $659,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $655,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26665193
APN: 2337-011-020
- 11232 Oxnard St
- 6042 Fair Ave
- 11143 Emelita St
- 6035 Case Ave
- 11322 Bessemer St
- 11351 Bessemer St
- 5761 Fair Ave
- 11408 Calvert St
- 5841 Tujunga Ave
- 11414 Calvert St
- 5743 Case Ave
- 5754 Ensign Ave
- 6056 Craner Ave
- 5723 Ensign Ave
- 6054 Farmdale Ave Unit 6
- 6041 Cleon Ave
- 5926 Cleon Ave
- 5651 Case Ave
- 11117 Sylvan St
- 5848 Cleon Ave
- 6006 Klump Ave
- 6006 Klump Ave Unit 1
- 11127 Tiara St
- 6016 Fair Ave
- 11258 Tiara St
- 11074 Califa St
- 11120 Emelita St
- 11112 Emelita St
- 5916 Tujunga Ave
- 11347 Emelita St Unit 6
- 5754 Fair Ave
- 6149 Case Ave
- 5738 Fair Ave
- 5855 Tujunga Ave Unit 6
- 5729 Klump Ave
- 5725 Klump Ave
- 6003 Craner Ave
- 11307 Miranda St Unit 1
- 5756 Case Ave
- 11435 Tiara St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.