11202 Valley Spring Dr Houston, TX 77043
Spring Branch West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,783 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 Valley Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77043 and is currently estimated at $557,196, approximately $188 per square foot. 11202 Valley Spring Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Spring Forest Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Tinney James W
Bought by
Robinson Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Tinney James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tammy M | -- | -- | |
| Tinney James W | -- | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tinney James W | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $456,778 | $229,944 | $226,834 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $420,704 | $177,684 | $243,020 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $465,902 | $177,684 | $288,218 |
| 2022 | $9,209 | $401,475 | $167,232 | $234,243 |
| 2021 | $8,743 | $358,100 | $167,232 | $190,868 |
| 2020 | $8,994 | $358,974 | $167,232 | $191,742 |
| 2019 | $9,350 | $357,130 | $167,232 | $189,898 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $350,000 | $167,232 | $182,768 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $364,000 | $167,232 | $196,768 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $373,737 | $167,232 | $206,505 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $340,000 | $146,328 | $193,672 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $250,000 | $83,616 | $166,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map