11203 38th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,151 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 38th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $717,288, approximately $475 per square foot. 11203 38th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Walchli Cheryl Lyn and Wachli Abeyta Cheryl Lyn
Bought by
Abeyta Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,860
Outstanding Balance
$15,465
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$701,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abeyta Kenneth J | $30,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,094 | $670,700 | $460,000 | $210,700 |
| 2025 | $1,037 | $600,000 | $395,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $569,100 | $368,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $670,000 | $435,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $484,100 | $295,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $381,100 | $231,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $352,000 | $206,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $351,900 | $198,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $292,100 | $155,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $263,900 | $132,000 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $245,400 | $122,000 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $2,885 | $190,600 | $95,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map