11203 Gander Ct Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 Gander Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $361,205, approximately $240 per square foot. 11203 Gander Ct is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Smith Station Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Chancellor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bradley Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,918
Outstanding Balance
$107,186
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Prof Forec Corp Of Va Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Updyke Darin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,334
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Salem Ltd Prtnrship
Bought by
N V R Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Albert L | $161,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $244,000 | -- | |
| Updyke Darin M | $162,615 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Albert L | $156,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Updyke Darin M | $161,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $295,100 | $100,000 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $295,100 | $100,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $226,600 | $70,000 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $226,600 | $70,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $188,200 | $50,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $188,200 | $50,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $168,900 | $40,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $168,900 | $40,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $151,100 | $35,000 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $151,100 | $35,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,200 | $45,000 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,200 | $45,000 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map