11203 N 59th Dr Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $347,264 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 N 59th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $358,816, approximately $267 per square foot. 11203 N 59th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copperwood School and Ironwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Alejandro and Garcia Lidia
Bought by
Garcia Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,460
Outstanding Balance
$80,050
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro and Garcia Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,174
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Dickey Shannon D and Dickey Susan Marie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Thomas | $115,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Garcia Alejandro | $72,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $215,103 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Thomas | $99,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alejandro | $70,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $11,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $887 | $10,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $887 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2022 | $879 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $943 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $957 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $931 | $14,280 | $2,850 | $11,430 |
| 2018 | $909 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $915 | $11,050 | $2,210 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $909 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
| 2015 | $853 | $10,320 | $2,060 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map