11203 Timberneck Ct Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,856 - $1,443,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 Timberneck Ct, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,252,964, approximately $411 per square foot. 11203 Timberneck Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Bought by
Padgett Steven M and Padgett Tracie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Steven M | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,025 | $1,055,870 | $509,000 | $546,870 |
| 2024 | $11,025 | $951,680 | $459,000 | $492,680 |
| 2023 | $10,929 | $968,490 | $459,000 | $509,490 |
| 2022 | $10,454 | $914,230 | $429,000 | $485,230 |
| 2021 | $9,038 | $770,210 | $359,000 | $411,210 |
| 2020 | $9,376 | $792,200 | $359,000 | $433,200 |
| 2019 | $9,412 | $795,240 | $359,000 | $436,240 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $780,920 | $349,000 | $431,920 |
| 2017 | $9,222 | $794,280 | $349,000 | $445,280 |
| 2016 | $9,202 | $794,280 | $349,000 | $445,280 |
| 2015 | $8,966 | $803,370 | $349,000 | $454,370 |
| 2014 | $8,705 | $781,730 | $349,000 | $432,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map