11205 Echo St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $619,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11205 Echo St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $505,634, approximately $299 per square foot. 11205 Echo St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Tranby Cory A
Bought by
Tranby Cory A and Tranby Stephanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,721
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Tranby Wendy A
Bought by
Tranby Cory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Adolf Jeffery A and Adolf Ruth I
Bought by
Tranby Cory A and Tranby Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,550
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Testorff Martin W and Testorff Ellen R
Bought by
Adolf Jeffery A and Adolf Ruth I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Sulik Paul J and Sulik Susan J
Bought by
Testorff Martin W and Testorff Ellen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,462
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranby Cory A | -- | None Available | |
| Tranby Cory A | -- | United Title Guaranty | |
| Tranby Cory A | -- | -- | |
| Adolf Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Adolf Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Testorff Martin W | -- | -- | |
| Testorff Martin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tranby Cory A | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Tranby Cory A | $218,250 | |
| Closed | Tranby Cory A | $176,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Testorff Martin W | $118,462 | |
| Closed | Adolf Jeffery A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $571,700 | $119,200 | $452,500 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $538,300 | $105,300 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $473,300 | $100,700 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $486,100 | $95,500 | $390,600 |
| 2021 | $7,614 | $430,400 | $95,500 | $334,900 |
| 2020 | $782 | $259,400 | $95,500 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $123,800 | $95,500 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $707 | $242,500 | $76,500 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $237,400 | $76,500 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $586 | $233,300 | $76,500 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $586 | $227,000 | $76,500 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $586 | $218,200 | $74,600 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map