Estimated Value: $2,960,813 - $4,232,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,719
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11205 SW 57th Ct, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $3,398,453, approximately $913 per square foot. 11205 SW 57th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
White Harold D and White Jana I
Bought by
Beck Jeffrey S and Beck Amuni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Jeffrey S | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beck Jeffrey S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |