11209 Blue Sky Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 Blue Sky Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $585,350, approximately $276 per square foot. 11209 Blue Sky Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carl E. Schluter Elementary School, Leo Adams Middle School, and V.R. Eaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Hamrick Kenneth R and Smith Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,675
Outstanding Balance
$121,326
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Reidy John C and Cook Gary D
Bought by
Moffitt Frank H and Moffitt Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Sutter Homes Inc
Bought by
Reidy John C and Cook Gary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,195
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Metronorth Development Inc
Bought by
Sutter Homes Inc and Mcbee Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick Kenneth R | -- | Fnt | |
| Moffitt Frank H | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Reidy John C | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Sutter Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamrick Kenneth R | $205,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffitt Frank H | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reidy John C | $156,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutter Homes Inc | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $510,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $547,861 | $110,744 | $437,117 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $537,462 | $67,688 | $469,774 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $412,163 | $67,688 | $344,475 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $348,830 | $67,688 | $281,142 |
| 2020 | $7,318 | $350,081 | $67,688 | $282,393 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $351,145 | $67,500 | $283,645 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $308,067 | $40,500 | $267,567 |
| 2017 | $6,113 | $307,068 | $45,000 | $262,068 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $306,679 | $45,000 | $261,679 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $234,000 | $46,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $247,000 | $46,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map