11209 Point Rd Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,439,036
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,406
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 Point Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $1,145,012, approximately $259 per square foot. 11209 Point Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Dedert Ann L
Bought by
Schenk Christopher P and Seamen Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Joanna M Renner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dedert Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Renner Louis J and Renner Joanna M
Bought by
Joanna M Renner Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline M and Jackson William R
Bought by
Renner Joanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline M and Olson Margar
Bought by
Jackson Jacqueline M and Jackson William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Jacqueline M and Olson Margar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenk Christopher P | $780,000 | Vt | |
| Dedert Ann L | $680,000 | -- | |
| Joanna M Renner Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Renner Joanna M | $375,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Jacqueline M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $625,700 | $142,200 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $577,400 | $126,500 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $515,700 | $127,800 | $387,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $431,600 | $125,000 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $11,954 | $434,600 | $122,000 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $14,286 | $425,300 | $112,500 | $312,800 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $438,800 | $112,500 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $14,501 | $404,600 | $110,500 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $14,345 | $361,000 | $361,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $333,300 | $333,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,400 | $334,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $350,200 | $350,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map