1121 17th St Moline, IL 61265
Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,108 - $119,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 17th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $103,527, approximately $84 per square foot. 1121 17th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Daniel F Gunn Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$105,785
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Gunn Daniel F
Bought by
Daniel F Gunn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Kristina M | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel F Gunn Trust | -- | Shie Law Office Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Kristina M | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,529 | $27,340 | $5,198 | $22,142 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $26,137 | $4,969 | $21,168 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $24,409 | $4,969 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $897 | $23,313 | $4,746 | $18,567 |
| 2020 | $907 | $23,174 | $4,718 | $18,456 |
| 2019 | $913 | $22,630 | $4,607 | $18,023 |
| 2018 | $902 | $21,677 | $4,552 | $17,125 |
| 2017 | $901 | $21,231 | $4,458 | $16,773 |
| 2016 | $905 | $20,876 | $4,383 | $16,493 |
| 2015 | $905 | $20,447 | $4,293 | $16,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,831 | $4,374 | $16,457 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,831 | $4,374 | $16,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map