NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1121 1st St Kewaunee, WI 54216

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $233,194

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2016

Last sale price $91,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,460 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Corner Lot
  • Brick Veneer
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2016

It's a nice well maintained solid brick house with a full wide open dry basement. Attached garage has a work area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geof Krauss

Town & Country Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9203880163 License #90-56483 Listed on: 07/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Geof Krauss

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241003202040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,962

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Inland-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 50 x 120
  • Directions: South on First street to Lincoln street home is on the North West corner
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Inside
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1450
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 80
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 160
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 90
  • Room Living Room Area: 252
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 252

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: 2.5 Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic(Sewer), Septic Info(City)
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kewaunee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Parcel #: 241003202040
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1962
  • Tax Year: 2015

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Sold $91,000 -12.1% $63 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Sale $103,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,931 $187,100 $27,700 $159,400
2024 $2,932 $143,600 $16,800 $126,800
2023 $2,806 $143,600 $16,800 $126,800
2022 $2,729 $143,600 $16,800 $126,800
2021 $2,185 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2020 $2,288 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2019 $2,212 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2018 $2,130 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2017 $2,024 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2016 $1,669 $87,900 $14,800 $73,100
2015 $2,315 $120,000 $12,000 $108,000
2014 $2,315 $120,000 $12,000 $108,000
2013 $2,404 $120,000 $12,000 $108,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 129155

APN: 241-00320-2040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.