1121 4th St Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Estimated Value: $258,820 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 4th St, Cosmopolis, WA 98537 and is currently estimated at $265,205, approximately $207 per square foot. 1121 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Cosmopolis Elementary School and St. Mary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $213,976 | $23,040 | $190,936 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $213,976 | $23,040 | $190,936 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $123,909 | $25,000 | $98,909 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $123,909 | $25,000 | $98,909 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $109,908 | $20,000 | $89,908 |
| 2019 | $923 | $94,923 | $20,000 | $74,923 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $82,436 | $20,000 | $62,436 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $72,030 | $20,000 | $52,030 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $72,030 | $20,000 | $52,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,210 | $20,000 | $75,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,160 | $20,000 | $93,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map