1121 Arboretum Rd Wyncote, PA 19095
Estimated Value: $502,106 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Arboretum Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095 and is currently estimated at $528,777, approximately $217 per square foot. 1121 Arboretum Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wyncote Elementary School, Elkins Park School, and Cedarbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1984
Bought by
Campbell Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brenda J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $9,576 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $8,889 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $8,712 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $8,261 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $7,876 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $7,876 | $145,000 | $58,800 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map