1121 Bath Ave Ashland, KY 41101
Central Avenue-29th Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $421,349
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Bath Ave, Ashland, KY 41101 and is currently estimated at $258,116. 1121 Bath Ave is a home located in Boyd County with nearby schools including Paul G. Blazer High School and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Van Art Properties Llc
Bought by
Taj Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,475
Interest Rate
2.34%
Estimated Equity
$141,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Hester Properties Llc
Bought by
Van Art Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taj Property Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Mcginnis Leslie Pllc | |
| Van Art Properties Llc | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taj Property Holdings Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $428,500 | $80,000 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $428,500 | $80,000 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $428,500 | $80,000 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $527 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $531 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $493 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map