1121 Briar Ridge Place Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Briar Ridge Place, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $548,593, approximately $191 per square foot. 1121 Briar Ridge Place is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Cox Bradley E and Cox Susan S
Bought by
Bradley E Cox Trust and Susan S Cox Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley E Cox Trust | -- | Stone Phillip C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $459,200 | $50,000 | $409,200 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $462,800 | $50,000 | $412,800 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $338,400 | $50,000 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $338,400 | $50,000 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $338,400 | $50,000 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $313,400 | $45,000 | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $313,400 | $45,000 | $268,400 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $313,400 | $45,000 | $268,400 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $313,400 | $45,000 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $307,200 | $42,000 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map