K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kaeli Hinton
DRB Group North Carolina LLC
(919) 623-4312
293 in this area
293 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000
This home is located at 1121 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597 and is currently estimated at $346,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 1121 Channel Drop Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Zebulon Elementary School, Zebulon Magnet Middle School, and East Wake High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Jorge | $368,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arredondo Jorge | $368,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Jorge | $368,448 | |
| Closed | Arredondo Jorge | $368,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Sold | $368,448 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $368,448 | +0.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | For Sale | $366,448 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $388,854 | $65,000 | $323,854 |
| 2024 | $113 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kaeli Hinton
DRB Group North Carolina LLC
(919) 623-4312
293 in this area
293 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kimberly Kendrick
DRB Group North Carolina LLC
(919) 389-4475
284 in this area
285 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Claire Thibault
EXP Realty LLC
(802) 999-4284
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.