1121 Colonial Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $507,391
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Colonial Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $473,098, approximately $303 per square foot. 1121 Colonial Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Cubba Sarah R
Bought by
Holmes Lauri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Wilk Michael L and Wilk Evelyn J
Bought by
Cubba Carl and Cubba Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Lauri | -- | Flying S Title & Escrow | |
| Cubba Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cubba Carl | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $26,815 | $4,312 | $22,503 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $34,600 | $5,750 | $28,850 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $34,354 | $5,750 | $28,604 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $31,843 | $5,750 | $26,093 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $29,085 | $5,750 | $23,335 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $28,036 | $5,750 | $22,286 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $25,865 | $5,750 | $20,115 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $25,124 | $5,698 | $19,426 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $24,478 | $4,411 | $20,067 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $23,827 | $4,402 | $19,425 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $22,731 | $4,402 | $18,329 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $22,987 | $4,402 | $18,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map