1121 Cornerstone Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Cornerstone Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $506,464, approximately $201 per square foot. 1121 Cornerstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Karen B Gee Revocable Living Trust and Gee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen B Gee Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $518,312 | $102,716 | $415,596 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $229,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $61,626 | $61,626 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $56,028 | $56,028 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $56,028 | $56,028 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map