1121 Custer St Saint Paul, NE 68873
Estimated Value: $236,961 - $298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Custer St, Saint Paul, NE 68873 and is currently estimated at $258,990, approximately $134 per square foot. 1121 Custer St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including St. Paul Elementary School and St Paul High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $226,335 | $39,873 | $186,462 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $208,450 | $39,873 | $168,577 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $187,008 | $39,873 | $147,135 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $187,008 | $39,873 | $147,135 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $141,114 | $17,436 | $123,678 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $130,794 | $17,436 | $113,358 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $130,794 | $17,436 | $113,358 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $130,794 | $17,436 | $113,358 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $130,794 | $17,436 | $113,358 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $119,621 | $14,958 | $104,663 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $119,621 | $14,958 | $104,663 |
| 2011 | $2,773 | $119,621 | $14,958 | $104,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map