1121 Davis St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Davis St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $218,707, approximately $157 per square foot. 1121 Davis St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Mckittick James and Mckittick Emily
Bought by
Rust Ryan and Rust Vania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,571
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Rotenberry Robert E and Rotenberry Melissa
Bought by
Mckittrick James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Ryan | -- | Truly Title | |
| Mckittrick James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rust Ryan | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckittrick James | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $211,965 | $38,500 | $173,465 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $211,965 | $38,500 | $173,465 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $211,965 | $38,500 | $173,465 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $156,070 | $29,500 | $126,570 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $156,070 | $29,500 | $126,570 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $126,001 | $20,000 | $106,001 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $126,001 | $20,000 | $106,001 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $104,452 | $20,000 | $84,452 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $82,972 | $12,500 | $70,472 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $62,730 | $12,500 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $62,730 | $12,500 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $83,473 | $10,000 | $73,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map