1121 Decorah Rd West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $606,259
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Decorah Rd, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $505,815. 1121 Decorah Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Decorah Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Rita Penkwitz William E and Rita Cpenkwitz
Bought by
Hughes Ryan W and Hughes Kerry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,282
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Ryan W | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Ryan W | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $438,100 | $122,600 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $438,100 | $122,600 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $345,300 | $102,900 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $345,300 | $102,900 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $345,300 | $102,900 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $284,300 | $92,000 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $284,300 | $92,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $284,300 | $92,000 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $284,300 | $92,000 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $286,200 | $95,900 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $286,200 | $95,900 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $286,200 | $95,900 | $190,300 |
| 2013 | $3,717 | $297,000 | $102,400 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map