1121 E 21st St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $433,992
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 21st St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $403,498, approximately $177 per square foot. 1121 E 21st St is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Henrie Daniel M
Bought by
Henrie Daniel M and Henrie Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrie Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $306,161 | $48,171 | $257,990 |
| 2024 | $735 | $329,145 | $67,305 | $261,840 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $329,815 | $67,305 | $262,510 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $297,015 | $67,305 | $229,710 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $253,701 | $30,559 | $223,142 |
| 2020 | $903 | $195,937 | $22,637 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $889 | $189,651 | $21,363 | $168,288 |
| 2017 | $832 | $169,974 | $17,363 | $152,611 |
| 2016 | $801 | $163,893 | $17,243 | $146,650 |
| 2015 | $783 | $162,325 | $15,675 | $146,650 |
| 2014 | $769 | $162,325 | $15,675 | $146,650 |
| 2013 | $769 | $162,325 | $15,675 | $146,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map