$649,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,532 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$257 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Space to gather. Room to breathe. The Chesapeake by Sandcastle Homes was made for the rhythm of everyday living. The open-concept layout keeps everyone connected, with a quartz-clad kitchen, custom cabinetry, and a statement island at the center of it all. Upstairs, a game room means movie nights don’t take over the living room, and a tucked-away study makes working from home feel effortless. The primary suite delivers true retreat vibes with a soaking tub, glass shower, and dual closets. Designer-curated finishes shine throughout—with options to upgrade to all-wood flooring. Private driveway? Yes. Two-car garage? Of course. Backyard ready for pets, play, or patio nights? Absolutely.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Vickers

KSP License #0637294 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Co-Listed By

Lisa Perez

KSP License #0700880

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Vasquez

Redfin Corporation License #0680331

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x130
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Lot Size: 25x130
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-880-2939
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Heights
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:035-102-063-0023
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2532.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$649,900
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-46.11%
Original Mortgage
$461,139
Outstanding Balance
$461,139
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$166,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$649,900
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$461,139
Outstanding Balance
$461,139
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$166,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Kerr Kathryn Yvonne and Hix Kathryn Yvonne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $461,139 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $649,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,851 $459,946 $438,750 $21,196
2024 $8,851 $423,000 $409,500 $13,500
2023 $8,851 $429,060 $409,500 $19,560
2022 $8,104 $368,057 $351,000 $17,057
2021 $6,972 $299,148 $280,800 $18,348
2020 $7,217 $298,014 $280,800 $17,214
2019 $7,502 $296,487 $280,800 $15,687
2018 $7,044 $278,359 $263,250 $15,109
2017 $7,038 $278,359 $263,250 $15,109
2016 $6,431 $254,321 $236,340 $17,981
2015 -- $254,321 $236,340 $17,981
2014 -- $191,531 $177,255 $14,276
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13147368

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0351020630023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.