1121 E 36th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,060 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,000,765, approximately $663 per square foot. 1121 E 36th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Eveillard Gay Marie T
Bought by
Tsibushkin Alexander and Tsibushkin Bella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,250
Outstanding Balance
$288,827
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Gay Marie T Eveillard
Bought by
Gay Marie T Eveillard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1993
Sold by
Eveillard Marie T
Bought by
Gay Taylor and Gay Marie T Eveillard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsibushkin Alexander | $460,000 | -- | |
| Tsibushkin Alexander | $460,000 | -- | |
| Gay Marie T Eveillard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gay Taylor | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gay Taylor | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsibushkin Alexander | $429,250 | |
| Closed | Tsibushkin Alexander | $429,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,405 | $54,060 | $11,520 | $42,540 |
| 2025 | $6,994 | $62,040 | $11,520 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $49,020 | $11,520 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $47,460 | $11,520 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $44,280 | $11,520 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $38,640 | $11,520 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $41,760 | $11,520 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $36,780 | $11,520 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map