Estimated Value: $277,079 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E Crestwood Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $298,770, approximately $195 per square foot. 1121 E Crestwood Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Robles Wanda L
Bought by
Nilsson Jan A and Nilsson Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,455
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilsson Jan A | $157,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nilsson Jan A | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,349 | $18,685 | $2,708 | $15,977 |
| 2025 | $1,349 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $16,924 | $1,797 | $15,127 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $12,512 | $2,006 | $10,506 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $11,048 | $2,006 | $9,042 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $11,048 | $2,006 | $9,042 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map