1121 Gould Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Edgemont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $196,117
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Gould Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $191,029, approximately $189 per square foot. 1121 Gould Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Timothy A and Simpson Donna J
Bought by
Simpson Timothy A and Lamp Kelsey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $91,100 | $31,100 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $83,800 | $24,900 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $73,200 | $24,100 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $68,500 | $23,300 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $65,500 | $19,400 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $59,400 | $19,400 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $54,000 | $13,600 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $49,000 | $12,100 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $49,000 | $12,100 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,500 | $11,300 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $22,552 | $25,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $19,441 | $28,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map