1121 Grenada Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,836 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Grenada Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $335,209, approximately $249 per square foot. 1121 Grenada Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Sosa Ramon and Guerrero Agustina
Bought by
Millan Jose A and Millan Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,700
Outstanding Balance
$108,501
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Dunn Robert L and Dunn Jean M
Bought by
Sosa Ramon and Guerrero Agustina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Kevin L and Johnson Kathleen L
Bought by
Dunn Robert L and Dunn Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millan Jose A | $230,000 | Multiple | |
| Sosa Ramon | $182,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dunn Robert L | $136,500 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millan Jose A | $181,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Ramon | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Robert L | $134,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,936 | $95,592 | $15,912 | $79,680 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $85,411 | $14,217 | $71,194 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $77,930 | $12,972 | $64,958 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $72,102 | $12,077 | $60,025 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $66,972 | $11,218 | $55,754 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $64,879 | $10,394 | $54,485 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $58,841 | $9,614 | $49,227 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $61,773 | $8,858 | $52,915 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $53,014 | $7,593 | $45,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,915 | $6,529 | $38,386 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,560 | $6,279 | $34,281 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,236 | $6,190 | $36,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map