1121 Hardesty Blvd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,143 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $104,786, approximately $128 per square foot. 1121 Hardesty Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Gandy Eleaza
Bought by
Gandy Selvyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Gandy Samuel and Gandy Eleaza
Bought by
Gandy Samuel and Gandy Eleaza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandy Selvyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Gandy Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $23,993 | $6,297 | $17,696 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $23,993 | $6,297 | $17,696 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $23,993 | $6,297 | $17,696 |
| 2022 | $558 | $14,903 | $3,815 | $11,088 |
| 2021 | $558 | $14,903 | $3,815 | $11,088 |
| 2020 | $485 | $14,910 | $3,820 | $11,090 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,290 | $4,940 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $336 | $12,290 | $4,940 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $350 | $12,290 | $4,940 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $350 | $12,430 | $4,940 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $350 | $12,430 | $4,940 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $348 | $12,430 | $4,940 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | $439 | $13,830 | $4,940 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map