1121 Hollen Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Glen Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,638 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $225,819, approximately $185 per square foot. 1121 Hollen Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Ringgold Margaret D and Cabean Margaret D
Bought by
Ringgold Margaret D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,514
Outstanding Balance
$111,750
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Goetzinger Deborah K
Bought by
Cabean Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringgold Margaret D | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Cabean Margaret D | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringgold Margaret D | $145,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $139,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $131,800 | $30,000 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $126,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $116,600 | $30,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $116,600 | $30,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $116,600 | $30,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $120,800 | $30,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $116,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $111,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map