1121 Keely Ct Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Keely Ct, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $379,209, approximately $171 per square foot. 1121 Keely Ct is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Linda and Lopez Anthony
Bought by
Lopez Linda and Lopez Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,642
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Smith Gordon C and Smith Judith J
Bought by
Zimmerman And Hardy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Zimmerman And Hardy Llc
Bought by
Smith Gordon C and Smith Judith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Linda | -- | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Zimmerman And Hardy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gordon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Linda | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $38,606 | $3,742 | $34,864 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $38,606 | $3,742 | $34,864 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $37,481 | $3,781 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $35,697 | $3,913 | $31,784 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $33,997 | $3,762 | $30,235 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $32,378 | $3,990 | $28,388 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $32,602 | $3,135 | $29,467 |
| 2018 | $67 | $682 | $682 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $682 | $682 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $682 | $682 | $0 |
| 2015 | $69 | $682 | $682 | $0 |
| 2014 | $69 | $682 | $682 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map