1121 Knapp Ave Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $229,866
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Knapp Ave, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $215,467, approximately $118 per square foot. 1121 Knapp Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Gould James R and Estate Of Wanda Gould
Bought by
Gould James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould James R | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $122,250 | $20,000 | $102,250 |
| 2024 | $968 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $967 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $981 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $669 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $677 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $689 | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,500 | $20,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,000 | $20,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $553 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $553 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map