NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,184,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,398 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $6,260 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Tucked behind a private gate in the heart of Heathwood, this one-of-a-kind residence offers a living experience that feels more like a hidden retreat than a city address. Here, mornings begin with coffee on the deck, where the only soundtrack is birdsong and the gentle rustle of wind through the trees. This home sits high on a ravine lot, nature wraps around you, offering complete seclusion without sacrificing convenience.The fully remodeled, contemporary design blends effortlessly into the wooded landscape, with large windows that pull the outside in and flood the interior with natural light. Step out onto your expansive deck and you’re immersed in forest views, yet just beyond the trees, the pond glistens, yours to enjoy, without the upkeep. NEW ROOF 2025. A separate apartment fully equipped with individual entrance and can be use for long-term rental if needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frosy Trapezountios-Graf

Real Broker, LLC License #0636269 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Carl Graf

Real Broker, LLC License #0792563

Last Buyer's Agent

Holley Madden

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial License #0473346

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dual Staircase
  • Dry Bar
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Heathlake Community Association, Phone Number (713) 334-8000

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,671

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2819
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RODY01
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Subdivision Name: Heathwood
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-970-000-0049
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Dry Bar, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Quartzite Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 5398.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Custom by an Architect
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Ask Agent
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Ravine, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage

• Amenities: Pool, Guard
  • Association Fee: 866.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Heathlake Community
  • Phone: 713-334-8000
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: ASHFORD/SHADOWBRIAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST BRIAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13671.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Sheshtawy Nader Alexander and Shesthawy Mona
List Price
$1,249,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$1,002,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.58%
Original Mortgage
$493,600
Outstanding Balance
$493,180
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Mosing D Keith and Mosing Alice J
Bought by
Sheshtawy Nader Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moore Anne -- Providence Title Company
Sheshtawy Nader Alexander -- Old Republic Title Company O
Mosing D Keith -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Anne $493,600
Previous Owner Sheshtawy Nader Alexander $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold -- -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 For Sale $1,249,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $1,249,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,088 $665,581 $148,260 $517,321
2024 $10,088 $751,000 $148,260 $602,740
2023 $10,088 $631,171 $148,260 $482,911
2022 $11,890 $540,000 $131,951 $408,049
2021 $12,479 $541,073 $131,951 $409,122
2020 $11,787 $486,749 $131,951 $354,798
2019 $11,841 $467,961 $137,882 $330,079
2018 $9,436 $478,658 $148,260 $330,398
2017 $15,475 $615,861 $148,260 $467,601
2016 $14,068 $615,861 $148,260 $467,601
2015 $9,326 $615,861 $148,260 $467,601
2014 $9,326 $590,837 $148,260 $442,577

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2600820

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1139700000049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.