1121 Laurel Cir Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $416,599 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Laurel Cir, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $508,650. 1121 Laurel Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School and Greater Latrobe Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Smail Jeffrey D and Smail Jeffrey D
Bought by
Smail Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Smail Jeffrey D and Smail Lorie
Bought by
Smail Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smail Alexandra | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smail Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,681 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2025 | $6,627 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,910 | $10,140 | $44,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map