1121 Loop Rd Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $239,016 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Loop Rd, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $287,008, approximately $213 per square foot. 1121 Loop Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $113,500 | $32,000 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $829 | $113,500 | $32,000 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $829 | $113,500 | $32,000 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $829 | $113,500 | $32,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $829 | $113,500 | $32,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $750 | $102,700 | $32,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $750 | $102,700 | $32,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $719 | $102,700 | $32,000 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $678 | $102,700 | $32,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $678 | $102,700 | $32,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $653 | $102,100 | $33,100 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $653 | $102,100 | $33,100 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map