1121 Mackinaw Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,229,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Mackinaw Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,131,421, approximately $309 per square foot. 1121 Mackinaw Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Schabinger Carolyn Diane and Schabinger Robert B
Bought by
Schabinger Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Stellar Blu Construction Inc
Bought by
Schabinger Carolyn Diane and Schabinger Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schabinger Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schabinger Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schabinger Carolyn Diane | $630,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schabinger Carolyn Diane | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,183 | $1,075,466 | $150,000 | $925,466 |
| 2024 | $8,847 | $933,448 | $150,000 | $783,448 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $644,175 | $110,000 | $534,175 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $644,175 | $110,000 | $534,175 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $644,175 | $110,000 | $534,175 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $644,175 | $110,000 | $534,175 |
| 2019 | $7,512 | $601,995 | $110,000 | $491,995 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $601,995 | $110,000 | $491,995 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map