1121 Meadow Ln Barnwell, SC 29812
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Meadow Ln, Barnwell, SC 29812 and is currently estimated at $232,850. 1121 Meadow Ln is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Walling Gloria S Life Estate
Bought by
Carter Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $7,220 | $560 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $7,220 | $560 | $6,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,220 | $560 | $6,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,220 | $560 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map