1121 Mohawk Dr West Columbia, SC 29169
Estimated Value: $281,294 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Mohawk Dr, West Columbia, SC 29169 and is currently estimated at $290,324, approximately $152 per square foot. 1121 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Saluda River Academy For The Arts, Northside Middle, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Cassandra R Eubanks Revocable Living and Eubanks Cassandra R
Bought by
Welborn Dustin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$104,190
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Eubanks Cassandra R and Rose Cassandra R
Bought by
Eubanks Cassandra R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Brian F Rose Sr and Rose Cassandra
Bought by
Eubanks Cassandra Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welborn Dustin N | $56,692 | -- | |
| Eubanks Cassandra R | -- | -- | |
| Eubanks Cassandra Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welborn Dustin N | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,192 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $5,360 | $1,400 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $5,360 | $1,400 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $983 | $5,360 | $1,400 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $8,040 | $2,100 | $5,940 |
| 2014 | $493 | $6,130 | $1,400 | $4,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,730 | $1,320 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map