1121 N Willow Ln Midway, UT 84049
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $879,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 N Willow Ln, Midway, UT 84049 and is currently estimated at $745,513, approximately $365 per square foot. 1121 N Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Allen Robert O and Allen Laurie S
Bought by
Allen Rob O and Allen Laurie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,074
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Glade George B and Glade Marie M
Bought by
Allen Robert O and Allen Laurie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Rob O | -- | Servicelink | |
| Allen Robert O | -- | Guardian Title Co Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Rob O | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Robert O | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $588,440 | $70,000 | $518,440 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $588,440 | $70,000 | $518,440 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $563,400 | $70,000 | $493,400 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $563,400 | $70,000 | $493,400 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $258,959 | $45,000 | $213,959 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $258,959 | $45,000 | $213,959 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $258,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $258,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $258,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $258,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $258,959 | $45,000 | $213,959 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $258,959 | $45,000 | $213,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map