1121 Nelda Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $247,045 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Nelda Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $257,011, approximately $297 per square foot. 1121 Nelda Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Heape James K and Heape Ardith D
Bought by
Dahl Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,080
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Daniel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dahl Daniel | $143,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $18,800 | $1,800 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $17,300 | $1,800 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $15,500 | $1,400 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $964 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $963 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $1,500 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map