1121 Pine Trail Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $364,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Pine Trail, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $351,310, approximately $209 per square foot. 1121 Pine Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Miesch John F and Miesch Linda T
Bought by
Tart John Lisker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Millard Donald E and Millard Pamela J
Bought by
Miesch John F and Miesch Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tart John Lisker | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Tart John Lisker | $178,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miesch John F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $351,690 | $100,000 | $251,690 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $351,690 | $100,000 | $251,690 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $212,528 | $47,000 | $165,528 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $212,528 | $47,000 | $165,528 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $212,528 | $47,000 | $165,528 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $212,528 | $47,000 | $165,528 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $157,000 | $37,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $157,000 | $37,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $157,000 | $37,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $157,000 | $37,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $160,949 | $42,000 | $118,949 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $160,949 | $42,000 | $118,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map