1121 Rue Ann Ct Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Rue Ann Ct, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $336,349, approximately $219 per square foot. 1121 Rue Ann Ct is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Kenison Brandon T
Bought by
Allen Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,953
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Hancock Robyn
Bought by
Kenison Brandon T and Kenison Alexis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Brixey Luke W and Brixey Kellie E
Bought by
Hancock Cade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,642
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Brixey Luke W
Bought by
Brixey Luke W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Cook Justin W and Cook Teresa A
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Cook Justin W and Barker Teresa A
Bought by
Cook Justin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Tanner | -- | Us Title | |
| Kenison Brandon T | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Kenison Brandon T | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Hancock Cade | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Brixey Luke W | -- | Equity Title Ogden | |
| Brixey Luke W | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Rodriguez Daniel H | -- | Backman | |
| Cook Justin W | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Tanner | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenison Brandon T | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Cade | $90,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Brixey Luke W | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Daniel H | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Justin W | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $331,001 | $111,861 | $219,140 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $179,848 | $61,523 | $118,325 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $169,400 | $52,847 | $116,553 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $182,601 | $47,383 | $135,218 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $248,000 | $46,046 | $201,954 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $191,000 | $35,850 | $155,150 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $178,000 | $30,790 | $147,210 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $144,000 | $25,737 | $118,263 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $115,000 | $25,737 | $89,263 |
| 2016 | $901 | $51,981 | $12,914 | $39,067 |
| 2015 | $827 | $46,555 | $12,914 | $33,641 |
| 2014 | $811 | $44,860 | $11,276 | $33,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map